Presents

MBIS / MRBIS / BISS Silver GCH. Highcroft Hush Hush, ROM

"Secret"

Sire: CH. Tartanside Allegiance, ROM
Dam: CH. Highcroft Paisley Skies
Born: 01/18/2007
Bred By: Don & Leslie Jeszewski, Highcroft Collies
Owned by: Courtney, Lindsey, & Andrew Dowling; Don & Leslie Jeszewski; Sean Mallonee

         

June 2016 Secret was awarded Back to back BEST IN SHOWS at 9 years old!
Thank you Judges Charles Olvis, Elizabeth Muthard, and Mr. & Mrs. Stacy

Secret wins her first BIS under breeder judge James Fredrickson.

 

"Secret" with handler Laurie Jeff Greer
Thanks Jeffy for everything!

 
Achievements:
2016 Top Alaska Show Dog

Secret's Champion Kids:
MBIS / MRBIS Silver GCH. TaraDells Silent Leader, HT "Tank"
BIS Bronze GCH. Susitna Royal Strider of TaraDells "Strider"
CH. TaraDells Blue Bell "Bella"
CH. TaraDells Sweet Nothings "Whisper"
CH. TaraDells You Know What They Say, PT "Karma"
CH. Hightcroft TaraDells Passage "Passage"
CH. TaraDells Secret's Legacy "Ashe"


AWARDJUDGEDATE
New Champion
Ms. Gwen MeansMarch 2010 (Specialty Show)
Group 2Mr. Joseph GregoryJune 2010
New Grand ChampionAugust 2010
BOB / Group 1 Mr. James NoeAugust 2010
~BEST IN SHOW~Mr. James Frederiksen August 2010
Best of Variety RoughMs. Leah RyanApril 2011 (Specialty Show)
BOB / Group 3 Mr. James FrederiksenApril 2011
BOBJuly 16, 2011
Group 1Mr. James NoeJuly 16, 2011
BOBMr. James NoeJuly 17, 2011
Group 1Mr. James FrederiksenJuly 17, 2011
BOBMr. Vincent GrossoJuly 29, 2011
BOB / Group 3Mr. Dale SimmonsJuly 30, 2011
BOB / Group 4Mrs. Carolyn HerbelJuly 31, 2011
Bronze Grand Championship
 
January, 2012
BOBDr. Robert BrownJanuary 19, 2012
BOBMr. Carl J. AndersonJanuary 29, 2012
BOBMs. Gloria KerrMarch 24, 2013
Group 1Mr. Darryl ViceMarch 24, 2013
BOB / Group 1Mrs. Meredith Johnson-SnyderJuly 12, 2013
~Reserve Best In Show~Mrs. Kathleen GrossoJuly 12, 2013
BOB / Group 3Mr. Del RichardsJuly 13, 2013
BOB / Group 1Mr. Jim BrileyJuly 26, 2013
BOB / Group 2Mr. Norman KennyJuly 27, 2013
BOB / Group 1Mrs. Annella CooperJuly 28, 2013
BOB / Group 1Mr. James ReynoldsJanuary 25, 2014
BOB / Group 1Mr. Carmen BattagliaMay 29, 2015
BOB / Group 2Mr. Robert CaswellMay 28, 2016
BOB / Group 1Mrs. Honey Anne GlendinningJune 3, 2016
BOB / Group 2Mrs. Deborah AnthonyJune 5, 2016
Silver Grand Champion
BOB Mr. Charles OlvisJune 25, 2016
Group 1Mrs. Elizabeth MuthardJune 25, 2016
~BEST IN SHOW~Mr. Charles OlvisJune 25, 2016
BOBMrs. Jacqueline StacyJune 26, 2016
Group 1Mr. Charles OlvisJune 27, 2016
~BEST IN SHOW~Mr. Terry StacyJune 27, 2016
~BEST IN SPECIALTY~Mr. Robert FuthMarch 3, 2017
BOB / Group 1Mrs. Robert (Sally) FuthMarch 4, 2017
BOB / Group 3
Award of Merit, CCA National
Mr. Robert Frost
Mrs. Mary Benedict
March 5, 2017
March 25, 2017
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Lesley Hiltz May 27th, 2017
BOB, Group 2Mrs. Debra Long GschwenderMay 28th, 2017



Pedigree

ParentsGrandParentsGreatGrandParents
SIRE

CH. Tartanside Allegiance, ROM

CH. Fantasy's Bronze Talisman, ROM

CH. Vennessee's Midnight Edition
CH. Fantasy's Cover Girl, ROM
CH. Tartanside Aliage, ROMCH. Sealore's Grand Applause, ROM
CH. Tartanside Arabesque

DAM

CH. Highcroft Paisley Skies

CH. Highcroft Lode-Ark's Legend, ROMCH. Marnus Golden Ruler, ROM
CH. Overland Tattletale, ROM
Highcroft Rob-Mar's RenditionCH. Highcroft Rob Mar Reliance
Highcroft Rob Mar's Melody

[Refresh/Reload]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs Premium

EDIT